| ONLINE SETS CATALOGED per Voyager |
VENDOR |
NOTES |
| AHLA Health Law Archive database [online=location) |
AHLA |
none individually cataloged |
| AILA Link |
AILA |
none individually cataloged |
| BNA Core library database & other subject databases (e-bna) |
BNA |
|
| CALI lessons (online) |
CALI |
none individually cataloged |
| CCH Internet & Tax Research Network (e-cch) |
CCH |
|
| Early English Books Online (e-eebo) |
Proquest |
IN PROCESS FROM PROQUEST |
| Ebrary law titles (e-ebrary) |
Amigos/DBL |
Kathy doing |
| Ebsco (e-ebsco) |
Ebsco |
no longer cataloging |
| Environmental Law Institute database (online) |
|
none individually cataloged |
| Fastcase (online) |
Fastcase |
none individually cataloged |
| Foreign law guide (online) |
FLG |
|
| GPO electronic titles (e-gpo) |
GPO |
|
| HeinOnline ALI database (e-ali) |
HeinOnline |
no longer cataloging |
| HeinOnline American Assoc. of Law Libraries |
HeinOnline |
none individually cataloged |
| HeinOnline American Indian Law (e-hein) |
HeinOnline |
none individually cataloged |
| HeinOnline Association of American Law Schools |
HeinOnline |
none individually cataloged |
| HeinOnline Bar Journals (e-barj) |
HeinOnline |
Kathy doing[title changes not used by Hein] |
| HeinOnline CFR database (e-cfr) |
HeinOnline |
no longer cataloging [not growing] |
| HeinOnline English reports database (e-engrep) |
HeinOnline |
no longer cataloging [not growing] |
| HeinOnline European Center for Minority Issues database (e-ecmi) |
HeinOnline |
no longer cataloging [not growing] |
| HeinOnline Federal Register database (e-fedreg) |
HeinOnline |
no longer cataloging [not growing] |
| HeinOnline Foreign & International Law Resources database (e-foreign) |
HeinOnline |
no longer cataloging [growing] |
| HeinOnline Foreign Relations of the US database (e-forrel) |
HeinOnline |
no longer cataloging [growing] |
| HeinOnline Harvard Research in internatl law database (e-hril) |
HeinOnline |
no longer cataloging [not growing] |
| HeinOnline Law journal Library database (e-hein) |
HeinOnline |
Kathy doing, it's growing [Hein doesn't make records for title changes] |
| HeinOnline Legal Classics Library database (e-heinclas) |
HeinOnline |
Kathy doing, it's growing |
| HeinOnline Natl Conf of Commissioners on Uniform state laws (online) |
HeinOnline |
no longer cataloging [not growing] |
| HeinOnline Philip Jessup database (e-jessup) |
HeinOnline |
no longer cataloging [growing] |
| HeinOnline Selden Society Publications (e-selden) |
HeinOnline |
no longer cataloging [growing] |
| Hein Online Spinelli's law librarians reference shelf |
HeinOnline |
none individually cataloged yet |
| HeinOnline State Attorney General Reports & opinions(e-agopin) |
HeinOnline |
none individually cataloged |
| HeinOnline State Session laws database (e-ssl) |
HeinOnline |
no longer cataloging [growing] |
| HeinOnline Subject compilations of state laws (e-scsl) |
HeinOnline |
no longer cataloging [growing] |
| HeinOnline Treaties and Agreements library database (e-treat) |
HeinOnline |
no longer cataloging [growing] |
| HeinOnline US Atty Gen. Opinions Library database (e-agopin) |
HeinOnline |
no longer cataloging [growing] |
| HeinOnline US Code Library (e-code) |
HeinOnline |
no longer cataloging [growing] |
| HeinOnline US Congressional documents database (e-congdocs) |
HeinOnline |
no longer cataloging [growing] |
| HeinOnline US Federal Agency Documents, Decisions and Appeals database (e-usfed) |
HeinOnline |
no longer cataloging [growing] |
| HeinOnline US Federal Legislative History Library database (e-leghist) |
HeinOnline |
no longer cataloging [growing] |
| HeinOnline US Presidential database (e-presid) |
HeinOnline |
no longer cataloging [growing] |
| HeinOnline US Statutes at Large Library database (e-statute) |
HeinOnline |
no longer cataloging [growing] |
| HeinOnline US Supreme Court Library database (e-usreport) |
HeinOnline |
no longer cataloging [growing] |
| HeinOnline World Constitutions Illustrated (e-constit) |
HeinOnline |
bought cataloging from Cassidy for part of it, [growing] |
| HeinOnline World Trials database (e-trials) |
HeinOnline |
Kathy doing, it's growing |
| Index to legal periodicals/Wilson Web (online) |
Ebsco |
|
| J-STOR journals (online) |
JSTOR |
individual titles not cataloged |
| LegalTrac (online) |
Gale |
|
| Lexis.com electronic treatise titles (e-lexis) |
Lexis |
IN PROCESS BY CASSIDY, it's growing |
| Proquest Congressional digital collection (e-lncong) |
Proquest |
none individually cataloged, was LexisNexis congressional |
| Proquest dissertations & Thesis |
Proquest |
none individually cataloged |
| Proquest Historical newspapers |
Proquest |
titles cancelled July 2012 |
| Proquest US Congressional Serial set digital collection (e-serset) |
Proquest |
only part was loaded, no longer cataloging, was Lexis but now changed |
| Proquest US Congressional Serial set digital collection (e-serset) 2 NEW PARTS |
Proquest |
New part, cataloging not yet ready. |
| Liberty Fund e-books (e-liberty) |
Liberty |
no longer cataloging |
| LLMC digital collection (e-llmc) |
LLMC |
IN PROCESS BY OCLC, it's growing |
| LoisLaw (e-Loislaw) |
CCH |
received records from Cassidy |
| Misc. e-journals (e-journal) |
MISC |
|
| Misc. electronic resources (location in Voyager = ONLINE, Electronic Resource) |
MISC |
7 COUNTED SEPARATELY IN THIS LIST TOO |
| Oxford International encyclopedia of legal history |
Oxford |
|
| Parry & Grant encycloppaedic dictionary of international law, 3rd ed. |
Oxford |
|
| Project Muse (with DBL) |
|
none individually cataloged |
| RIA Checkpoint Academic Advantage Library (e-ria) |
RIA |
Kathy doing |
| State statutes home pages (e-state) |
States web page |
|
| Westlaw treatise titles; model & uniform laws, forms, encyc, dictionaries, directories (e-west) |
West |
IN PROCESS BY CASSIDY, it's growing |
| Westlaw tribal law database |
West |
2 counted in reg WL line above |
| totals |
|
|
| |
|
deleting dup counting |
| UPDATED 8-29-12 |
|
|
| feb. 2010 - it was decided NOT to catalog all titles in some of the sets |
|
|
| Kathy doing = Kathy is cataloging these one by one. |
|
|
